To improve your shopping experience today and in the future, this site uses cookies.
I Accept Cookies
A first for the bike industry, the Trailknit Pro Armor Tee is a functional base layer with the ability to seamlessly integrate protective el...
A first for the bike industry, the Trailknit Pro Armor Tee is a functional base layer with the ability to seamlessly integrate protective el...
Dainese

Dainese Trailknit Pro Armor Tee Black

£92.97  £154.95  40% off
Pre-Order

With Pre-Order, you can purchase the latest items added to our store in advance of them arriving with us.

Your Pre-Order is prioritised (at no additional charge); meaning that as soon as the product arrives with us, we can wrap it straight back up; ready for collection via Click & Collect or despatch to you — it often never even hits the stock room shelves!

Pre-Launch

With Pre-Launch, the date when we expect to receive the product ourselves is still a little too hazy to be confident in accepting Pre-Orders.

So, instead, you can submit your email address against the item you are interested in and we will email you as soon as stock arrives on the system.

Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates

Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates are given on Pre-Order and Pre-Launch products. They are for indication purposes only and can change at any time without notice.

The dates we provide are based on indications given by our suppliers. Whenever we get updated information from our suppliers we will endeavour to update the Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates provided on product pages.

We estimate this will be ready for despatch to you or collection via Click & Collect on the Undetermined

Hassle free returns

We hope you are extremely happy with your Windwave purchases. However, if for any reason you are not completely satisfied then you have 30 days from the date on which the goods were received to return any item for an exchange or a full refund.

For any Returns or Warranty enquiries, you will need authorisation from our Returns Manager to be considered prior to shipping. Please contact hollie@windwave.co.uk for details. Hollie will arrange a return and an email containing a returns form will be sent to you. Please complete the form, attach a copy of your proof of purchase, and place them in with your product.

We recommend that you take your package to a post office and send via recorded delivery (or similar), as Windwave cannot accept responsibility for any loss or damage that may occur during transit of your parcel to our offices. We advise that you email us the tracking number so it can be added to your claim for reference.

It normally takes us about 10 working days to process a return once the returned items have been received into our warehouse. Upon inspection of the returned product, Windwave will issue a refund or process an exchange. A return confirmation email will be sent to you once your return has been processed.

In the unlikely event that an item is returned to us in an unsuitable condition, Windwave reserves the right not to refund the item and arrange to send the item back to you at your expense.

Please note that we can only offer exchanges for a like-for-like product in a different colour or size. Please also bear in mind that we cannot guarantee that a replacement product will be in stock when your return is processed. We therefore we recommend placing a new order and returning the original product for a refund.

Please note that returned products cannot be dropped back at our warehouse or offices. All returns must be sent via post.

For further information please see our Terms and Conditions.

Dainese Trailknit Pro Armor Tee Black

Season : 2017

Brand : Dainese

Code : DAI.BKP.TRAILKNITBLK

A first for the bike industry, the Trailknit Pro Armor Tee is a functional base layer with the ability to seamlessly integrate protective elements to match your unique needs. Providing the benefits of a traditional next-to-skin base layer, including temperature regulation and muscle compression, the Trailknit Pro Armor Tee eliminates the need for multiple worn layers by incorporating protection directly into the structure, Constructed of high-performance Dryarn, it provides incredible breathability and insulation in a lightweight package. The low -profile design and ability to integrate Pro Armor padding means all day comfort and protection.

  • Seamless construction.
  • Bacteriostatic, hypoallergenic and anti-odour.
  • Abrasion resistant, tear-resistant and anti-pilling.
  • Removable back protector.
  • Removable shoulder pads.
  • Differentiated weaving with compression areas and interwoven micro-mesh sections for improved airflow.

Dainese Size Chart

Textile

XSSMLXLXXLXXXL
EU42454851545760
UD3234/363840/424446/4850
Chest (cm)81-8787-9393-9999-105105-111111-117117-123
Waist (cm)69-7575-8181-8787-9393-9999-105105-111
Hip (cm)83-8995-101101-107104-113113-119119-125 
Height (cm)163-167.5167.5-172172-176176-180180-184184-188188-189
Inseam (cm)76-7878-8080-8282-8484-8585-8686-87
Sleeve (cm)56-5757-58.558.5-6060-6161-5262-62.562.5-63
Sizing Information
Professional Opinion
Product Reviews
Write a review
0 As rated by 0 Customers

Write a review for Dainese Trailknit Pro Armor Tee Black

Your name
Your email address
How would you rate it?
Would You Recomend this product?
Let others know your opinion
Submit Review Close
Home Mountain Biking Rider Protection Dainese Body Armour

JOIN THE CLUB!

Sign up to receive the latest news and offers, straight to your inbox